> Home Page > About USA Climbing > Committees

Committees

USA Climbing Committees

Current committees and working groups are as follows:

Ethics Committee

            Joel Litvin, Chair

            Alex Alderson, Athlete

            Pete Torcicollo

            Ann Berry

            Dan Carey


Audit Committee

            Matthew Roberts, Chair

            Alex Alderson, Athlete

            Daron Pair

            Joel Litvin

            Brad Voght


Judicial Committee

            Charles Lamb, Chair

            Alex Fritz, Athlete

            Tamara Ogier

            Tab Stephens

            Dan Rube

Nominating and Governance Committee

            Greg Padovani Sr., Chair

            Garrett Gregor, Athlete

            Charles Lamb

            Daron Pair

            Pete Torcicollo

USA Climbing Athletes’ Advisory Committee

            Garrett Gregor, Chair

            Vacant, Secretary

            Brian Antheunisse

            Greg Padovani Jr.

            Josh Levin

            Vacant

            Vacant


Adaptive Committee

            Maureen Beck, Chair
    Jake Sanchez, Athlete

            Scott Baird

            Ziva Petrin, MD

            Colin Torpey


Coaches Committee

Meghan McDonald, Chair

Alex Fritz, Athlete

Lance Hadfield

Chi Harris

Justen Sjong

Justin Wyse

Rosie Bates, Athlete

Collegiate Committee

John Myrick, Chair

Matt Rube, Athlete

Anne Kavalerchik, Athlete

Dawes Strickler

Rosie Bates

JoAnne Carilli-Stevenson

Phil Sandlin

Judges Committee 

Dustin Skinner, Chair

Brian Antheunisse, Athlete

Bruce Mitchell

Jaime Bogardy

Mark Vasta

 

Routesetting Committee

Luke Bertelsen, Chair

Bret Johnston, Athlete

Ian McIntosh
Dave Wetmore

Ryan Sewell

 

Rules Committee

Chris Danielson, Chair

Josh Larson, Athlete

Pete Torcicollo

Jaime Bogardy

Matt Ornes

 

Risk Management Committee

Jason Pill, JD, Chair

Keegan Cole, MD | Athlete

Colt Brumm, MPH

Jeff Pedersen

Pete Torcicollo

 

 

 

Founding Partner: